Monday, December 10, 2018

How? And Also, Why?



Interest piqued? We're looking at this:


Yep, Boyfriend's cat has a new trick: Getting on his roof. Why? Who the hell knows.


(Yeah, that part didn't happen.)

Anyway, if he WAS putting up Christmas decorations, it'd look just like this:

Tis the season!

Monday, December 3, 2018

Yawn

You guys....I'm tired. I'm also in the middle of car shopping, so I've spent the past 15 hours in front of my computer doing research. And I miiiight be getting sick. Sigh. 

Anyway, sorry, no energy to do a new post today. However, in the spirit of the total laziness I feel, here's a throwback from a couple years ago. Enjoy!


-  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 


I'm sure you've all heard of fitbit, apple health app, and countless other health tracker/wearable devices. Well, for those with an active lifestyle, that's great. But what about the rest of us?

May I introduce to you...the BLOBBIT!

Keep up your sedentary lifestyle with this "anti fitbit" tracker that makes sure you're not doing too much!



Just like with fitbit, use the device to track your personal activity goals 


Right? Stop #netflixshaming.



The Blobbit HRM model tracks your heart rate to make sure you keep things nice and slow. 


Yep, hard to accidentally do any cardio with the Blobbit! In fact, it even tracks your standing time.



And if you actually try to work out, Blobbit is appropriately motivating. 

Man, I'm never gonna be able to do a pull up.
The Blobbit is only available online, of course. (This market doesn't go to stores very often.) Get yours today!

Monday, November 26, 2018

Monday, November 19, 2018

Happy Thanksgiving 2018!

HAPPY THANKSGIVING! Here's my annual Thanksgiving post. Back to new content next week. Enjoy!

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

In 16somethingsomething, a bunch of Pilgrims came to America.


Yay, religious tolerance! How nice!




They brought supplies with them to get through the first winter in America.






They were in trouble.  But then the pilgrims met the natives.





The pilgrims didn’t really understand the native people or their ways.






The pilgrims were also kind of jerks.



Things started to look pretty bleak for the pilgrims. Until...




The native americans shared their harvest, and the pilgrims survived.


 And they were super grateful. For a solid five minutes.



Happy Thanksgiving, everyone!